Dr. Kenneth Scott Seiber
Dr. Kenneth S. Seiber
Last updated: Dec 14, 2021

Dr. Kenneth S. Seiber

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 19 years
  • Graduated from: George Washington University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2002
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1356563696

Dr. Kenneth S. Seiber M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon

He is located at 1000 Welch Road Suite 100 in Palo Alto, CA 94304. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Back Pain, Joint Fluid Extraction, Kyphosis, Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA), Wrist Surgery. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1356563696. Appointment can be made via the phone number (650) 736-9574. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Kenneth Scott Seiber, being an orthopedic surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kenneth S. Seiber.

  • ACL Tear
  • Achilles Tendon Rupture
  • Arthritis
  • Avascular Necrosis
  • Back Pain
  • Baker's Cyst
  • Bone Spurs
  • Broken Bone
  • Bunions
  • Bursitis
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cauda Equina Syndrome
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Compartment Syndrome
  • Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Dislocated Ankle
  • Dislocated Shoulder
  • Elbow Pain
  • Frostbite
  • Hammer Toe
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Replacement
  • Iliotibial Band Syndrome (ITBS)
  • Impingement Syndrome
  • Ingrown Toenail
  • Joint Fluid Extraction
  • Knee Pain
  • Knee Replacement
  • Kyphoplasty
  • Kyphosis
  • Low Back Pain
  • Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
  • Meniscus Tear
  • Metatarsal Surgery
  • Morton's Neuroma
  • Osgood-Schlatter Disease
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteomyelitis
  • Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
  • Plantar Fasciitis
  • Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs)
  • Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA)
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Spinal Stenosis
  • Spondylolisthesis
  • Spondylolysis
  • Spondylosis
  • Sprained Ankle
  • Sprained Wrist
  • Stress Fracture
  • Tennis Elbow
  • Trigger Finger
  • Whiplash
  • Wrist Surgery

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Kenneth S. Seiber is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Orthopedic Surgery .

Bills through: Permanente Medical Group Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Linvatec $87
Stryker $11

Other

Food and Beverage $98

Studies

GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2002

Affiliated hospitals

KAISER FOUNDATION HOSPITAL - WALNUT CREEK
1425 S MAIN STREET
WALNUT CREEK, 94596 CA
(925) 295-4000

Looking for more Orthopedic Surgeons?

Out of the 25 orthopedic surgeons in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jeffrey Lee Young
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1st Floor 730 Welch Road Palo Alto, 94304, CA
Dr. Emilie V. Cheung
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Stuart Barry Goodman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Todd Frederick Alamin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Jacob D. Gire
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Palo Alto, 94304, CA
Dr. William Joseph Maloney
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Michael Andrew Pouliot
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Room 300 Pasteur Drive Palo Alto, 94304, CA
Dr. Adam Adler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4801 Alberta Avenue El Paso, 79905, TX
Dr. Kevin William Rolfe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 900 Blake Wilbur Drive Palo Alto, 94304, CA
Dr. Marc R. Safran
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 1000 Welch Road Palo Alto, 94304, CA

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Kenneth Scott Seiber affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Kenneth Scott Seiber is affiliated with KAISER FOUNDATION HOSPITAL - WALNUT CREEK.

Does Dr. Kenneth Scott Seiber accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Kenneth Scott Seiber accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Kenneth Scott Seiber treat?

Dr. Kenneth Scott Seiber provides treatment for Arthritis, Back Pain, Joint Fluid Extraction, Kyphosis, Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA), Wrist Surgery. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Kenneth Scott Seiber?

Dr. Kenneth Scott Seiber's office is located at 1000 Welch Road Suite 100 in Palo Alto, CA 94304.